Singing Classes in Pallikaranai

For all AGE groups

About our Singing Classes

If you are seeking the best Western vocal classes in Pallikaranai, Music Master is the best choice you could make. At Music Master, we provide structured coaching for your children in a cordial and supportive environment.

Our classes include different levels according to each student’s ability, and we support individual development throughout the sessions. We also provide one-to-one online classes with certified and qualified tutors. Whether you are a beginner or looking to refine your vocal skills, Music Master is the best choice to start your journey.

Music Master follows the international syllabus of Rockschool London, with a contemporary style and repertoire. We teach popular hit tunes by world-famous global pop singers and American songwriters such as Rihanna and Billie Eilish.

Why Music Masters

Vocals need a smooth and effortless foundation for confident performance. At Music Master, we provide vocal warm-ups for beginners and basic physical exercises for seamless practice, helping students prepare their voices before singing. Students are also trained in breath control to minimize strain while singing.

We teach sight-singing, which is the ability to look at sheet music and develop an idea of how it sounds. This helps each individual build the knowledge, skills, and quality that lead to true musicianship.

Teaching Methodology

For beginners, Western vocal singing can be difficult to pursue. At Music Master, we provide convenient methods that make vocal singing easier to follow. Our tutors break each song into smaller pieces so that students can complete one portion properly before moving on to the next. This makes it easier for beginners to learn and follow a song.

We provide personalized one-to-one vocal training so that every student can learn at their own pace and follow their own learning pattern. This creates a convenient Western vocal training experience and helps students develop a consistent singing style.

We follow the world-class syllabus from Rockschool, London.

Meet our Western Vocal Instructor

Subaashree

Grade 7 Vocals, Rock & Pop,
Trinity College, London

Certificate in Performance (Singing), KMMC

Subaashree is a practising musician who has been teaching for 5+ years. She also sings in bands and at private gigs. Technically curious and analytical about how her instrument, the voice, works, she is committed to steady growth and learning instead of shortcuts.

Subaashree, Western Vocal Instructor

Why you should join our Western Vocals classes?

Customised learning program

Customised Learning Program

Each student learns based on age, interest level, and goals — whether hobby learning or Grade Exams.

Qualified vocal teacher

Qualified Vocals Teacher

Learn Vocals the right way with certified and experienced teachers.

World class vocal curriculum

World Class Curriculum

Structured preparation for Trinity College London and Rockschool Grade Exams with proven student results.

Fees for Western Vocal Classes

Grade 4 Classes 8 Classes
Debut/Hobby16002800
Grade 117003200
Grade 219003600
Grade 321004000
Grade 423004400
Grade 525004800
Grade 627005200
Grade 730005800
Grade 833006400

Additional Resources

Music Notes

Practice-ready music notes for singing lessons.

Grade Exam Books

Books and materials for grade exam preparation.

Singing Class Schedule

Weekly Class Schedule

Explore our Other Classes

WhatsApp Chat